Divisions

NSW/ACT

  • Chairperson
    Samantha Frain
  • Secretary
    Sarah Wagstaff
  • Financial Officer
    Laura Hogan
  • Communications
    Stuart Wark
  • Board Directors
    Laura Hogan; Bernadette Curryer
  • Committee Members
    Sarah Butler; Bronwyn Newman; Iva Strnadova

QLD

  • Chairperson
    Morrie O’Connor
  • Secretary
    Victoria Tucker
  • Communications
    Victoria Tucker
  • Board Directors
    Morrie O’Connor; Paul O’Dea
  • Committee Members
    Kathy Ellem; Michelle Moss; Cheryl Walker; Michelle King

SA

  • Chairperson
    Denice Wharldall
  • Secretary
    Vacant
  • Financial Officer
    Sue Michael
  • Communications
    Ruth Firstbrook
  • Board Directors
    Vacant
  • Committee Members
    Ian Cummins; Richard O’Loughlin; Karen Rogers; Janet Videon; Judith Darragh; Jo Poole; Kirstie Schumacher; Vicky Waldren; Glenda Noble; Alison Vivian

TAS

  • Chairperson
    Darryleen Wiggins
  • Secretary
    Vacant
  • Financial Officer
    Vacant
  • Communications
    Vacant
  • Board Directors
    Darryleen Wiggins
  • Committee Members
    Jenny Dixon; Anna Halliday; Jennifer Upton

VIC

  • Chairperson
    Brent Hayward
  • Secretary
    Vacant
  • Financial Officer
    Vacant
  • Communications
    Vacant
  • Board Directors
    Christine Bigby; Angela Dew
  • Committee Members
    Helen Killmier; Hilary Johnson; Jo Watson; Coral Farr

WA

  • Chairperson
    Allyson Thomson
  • Secretary
    Vacant
  • Financial Officer
    Vacant
  • Communications
    Eddie Drury
  • Board Directors
    Allyson Thomson
  • Committee Members
    Chris Yates; Wendy Simpson; Britta Meyer; Mary Butterworth

Aotearoa New Zealand

  • Chairperson
    Debbie Espiner
  • Secretary
    Frances Hartnett
  • Financial Officer
    Judy Garriock
  • Board Directors
    Dr Brigit Mirfin-Veitch, John Grant
  • Committee Member
    Rickardt Van Dyk; Henrietta Trip; Warren Herring; Anne Mathieson; Christine Wilson; Jonathan Goodwin; Clare Stewart; Hamish Taverner; Olive Webb; Sharon Brandford