Skip to Content
Members Login

Australasian Society for Intellectual Disability

Divisions

NSW / ACT

Postal Address: C/- 38 Surrey Road, KESWICK SA 5035
Chairperson: Angela Dew NSWchair@asid.asn.au
Secretary: Ee Ling Chan  
Financial Officer:    
Membership: Linda Ward  
Communications:    
Committee Members

Vivienne Riches

Sarah Butler

Stuart Wark

Sam Arnold

 


Queensland

Postal Address: PO Box 3224, SOUTH BRISBANE BC  QLD  4101 
Chairperson: Morrie O'Connor

QLDchair@asid.asn.au 

moconnor@communityliving.org.au

Secretary: Victoria Tucker  
Communications: Victoria Tucker  
Committee Members

Paul O'Dea

Kathy Ellem

Michelle Moss

Cheryl Walker

 


South Australia

Postal Address: PO Box 252, TORRENSVILLE PLAZA  SA  5011
Chairperson: Denice Wharldall SAchair@asid.asn.au
Secretary: Ian Pearce  
Communications: Ian Pearce  
Committee Members Ruth Firstbrook  


Tasmania

Postal Address: PO Box 572, MOONAH, Tasmania, 7009
Chairperson: Vacant TASchair@asid.asn.au
Financial Officer:  Darryleen Wiggins  
Membership Officer: Darryleen Wiggins  
Committee Members

Ben Crothers

David Treanor

Fiona Redgrove

Sheree Hill

Teena Tranter

 

 


 

Victoria

Postal Address:

C/- Department of Social Work and Social Policy
Kingsbury Drive,
BUNDOORA  VIC  3083

Chairpersons: Coral  Farr VICchair@asid.asn.au
Secretary: Sean Wilson  
Financial Officer:    Sophia Tipping  
Membership: Coral Farr  
Communications: Ben Pawson  
Committee Members

Mark Di Marco      

Helen Killmier

Hilary Johnson

Jo Watson

Christine Bigby

 

 

Western Australia

Postal Address: c/- 5A Allott Place, Marangaroo WA 6064
Chairperson: Allyson Thomson WAchair@asid.asn.au
Secretary: To be determined  
Financial Officer: To be determined  
Membership: Britta Meyer  
Communications:

To be determined

 
Committee Members

Angus Buchanan

Deirdre Croft

S McFarlane

Eddie Drury

 


Aotearoa New Zealand

Postal Address: 18 Mount Street, Nelson 7010 New Zealand
Chairperson: Debbie Espiner NZchair@asid.asn.au
Secretary: Frances Hartnett  
Financial Officer:  Judy Garriock  
Membership Officer Olive Webb  
Committee Members

Rickardt Van Dyk

Carey Ann Morrison

Warren Herring

Anne Mathieson

Christine Wilson 

John Grant

Brigit Mirfin - Veitch 

Jonathan Goodwin

Clare Stewart

Hamish Taverner